Tribal contacts

Find a listing of WSDOT tribal liaison contacts and contact information for offices at each federally and non-federally recognized tribe.

A specific staff person might be assigned to work with you on an individual project or program. If in the process of consultation, the tribe informs you that a contact has permanently changed, please contact Megan Cotton, Megan.Cotton@wsdot.wa.gov.

Headquarters

Tribal Liaisons:

Megan Cotton
Tribal and Federal Relations Director
(360) 705-7025
Megan.Cotton@wsdot.wa.gov

Megan Nicodemus
Planning Office
(509) 324-6202
Megan.Nicodemus@wsdot.wa.gov

Tribal Coordinators:

Scott Williams
Cultural Resources
(360) 570-6651
Scott.Williams@wsdot.wa.gov

Mellody Stell
Workforce Development & Tribal Employment Rights Ordinance
(206) 768-5899
Mellody.Stell@wsdot.wa.gov

Eastern Region

The Eastern Region serves the communities within Adams, Ferry, Lincoln, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens and Whitman counties.

Mike Gribner
Region Administrator
(509) 324-6010
Mike.Gribner@wsdot.wa.gov

Megan Nicodemus
Tribal Liaison
(509) 324-6202
Megan.Nicodemus@wsdot.wa.gov

North Central Region

The North Central Region serves the communities within Chelan, Douglas, Grant and Okanogan counties.

Dave Bierschbach
Region Administrator
(509) 667-3001
David.Bierschbach@wsdot.wa.gov

Megan Nicodemus
Tribal Liaison
(509) 324-6202
Megan.Nicodemus@wsdot.wa.gov

Northwest Region

The Northwest Region serves the communities within King, Whatcom, Island, Skagit and Snohomish counties.

Mike Cotten
Region Administrator
(206) 440-4693
Mike.Cotten@wsdot.wa.gov

Mehrdad Moini
Tribal Coordinator
(206) 440-4734
Mehrdad.Moini@wsdot.wa.gov

Olympic Region

The Olympic Region serves the communities within Clallam, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Kitsap, Mason, Pierce and Thurston counties.

John Wynands
Region Administrator
(360) 357-2658
John.Wynands@wsdot.wa.gov

Theresa Turpin
Tribal Coordinator
(360) 357-2675
Theresa.Turpin@wsdot.wa.gov

South Central Region

The South Central Region serves the communities within Asotin, Benton, Columbia, Franklin, Garfield, Kittitas, Yakima and Walla Walla counties.

Todd Trepanier
Region Administrator
(509) 577-1620
Todd.Trepanier@wsdot.wa.gov

Megan Nicodemus
Tribal Liaison
(509) 324-6202
Megan.Nicodemus@wsdot.wa.gov

Southwest Region

The Southwest Region serves the communities within Clark, Cowlitz, Klickitat, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania and Wahkiakum counties.

Carley Francis
Region Administrator
(360) 905-2001
Carley.Francis@wsdot.wa.gov

Chad Hancock
Tribal Coordinator
(360) 905-2005
Chad.Hancock@wsdot.wa.gov

Washington State Ferries

Patty Rubstello
Assistant Secretary
(206) 900-4622
Patty.Rubstello@wsdot.wa.gov

Phillip Narte
Tribal Liaison
(206) 389-8563
Phillip.Narte@wsdot.wa.gov

Tribal contacts

Chehalis Confederated Tribes

PO Box 536, Oakville 98568
360-273-5911

Harry Pickernell, Sr., Chair
360-273-5911

Dan Penn, Cultural Resources
360-709-1747
dpenn@chehalistribe.org

Colleen Suter, Natural Resources
360-709-1858
CSuter@chehalistribe.org

Bryan Sanders, Planning & Transit
360-709-1767
Bryan.Sanders@chehalistribe.org

Amy Loudermilk, WITPAC - Alternate
360-273-5911
aloudermilk@chehalistribe.org

Sylvia Cayenne, Workforce Development
360-709-1808
sylvia@chehalistribe.org

Coeur D'Alene Tribe

PO Box 408, Plummer ID 83851-0408
208-686-1800

Chief J. Allan, Chair
208-686-1800

Jill Maria Wagner, Cultural Resources
208-686-1572
jwagner@cdatribe-nsn.gov

Alfred Nomee, Natural Resources
208-686-1009
anomee@cdatribe-nsn.gov

Lance Mueller, Planning
208-686-5702
lmueller@cdatribe-nsn.gov

Jim Nilson, TERO
208-686-1800
jnilson@cdatribe-nsn.gov

Colville Confederated Tribes

PO Box 150, Nespelem 99155-0150
509-634-2200

Andy Joseph, Jr., Chairman
509-634-2218

Guy Moura, Cultural Resources
509-634-2695
Guy.Moura@colvilletribes.com

Cody Desautel, Natural Resources
509-634-2249
Cody.Desautel@colvilletribes.com

William Marchand, Planning
509-634-2533
William.Marchand@colvilletribes.com

Angelena Campobasso, Planning
509-634-3259
Angelena.Campobasso.DOT@colvilletribes.com

Larry Jordan, TERO
509-635-2735
Larry.Jordan@colvilletribes.com

Richard Palmer Sr., Transportation
509-634-2543
Richard.PalmerSr.dot@colvilletribes.com

Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde Community of Oregon

9615 Grand Ronde Road, Grand Ronde, OR 97347
503-879-5211 

Cheryl Kennedy, Chair
503-879-5211 

Briece Edwards, Cultural Resources
503-879-2084
thpo@grandronde.org

Mike Karnosh, Natural / Cultural Resources
503-879-2383
michael.karnosh@grandronde.org

John Mercier, Workforce Development
503-879-7964
John.Mercier@grandronde.org

Michael Wilson, Natural Resources
503-879-2380
Mike.Wilson@grandronde.org

Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla

46411 Timíne Way, Pendleton, OR 97801
541-276-3165 

Gary Burke, Chair
541-429-7030

Teara Farrow Ferman, Cultural Resources
541-429-7230
tearafarrowferman@ctuir.org

Catherine Dickson, Cultural Resources
541-429-7964
catherinedickson@ctuir.org

Eric Quaempts, Natural Resources
541-276-3447
ericquaempts@ctuir.org

Audie Huber, Natural Resources
541-429-7228
audiehuber@ctuir.org

JD Tovey, Planning
541-276-3099
planning@ctuir.org

Aaron Hines, TERO
541-429-7489
AaronHines@ctuir.org

Susan Johnson, Transit
541-429-7519
SusanJohnson@ctuir.org

Ray Denny, Emergency Management
541-278-0550

Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs

PO Box C, Warm Springs, OR 97761-3001
541-553-1924

Eugene "Austin" Greene, Jr. , Chair
541-553-1161

Christian Nauer, Cultural Resources
541-553-2026
Christian.Nauer@ctwsbnr.org

Robert Brunoe, Natural Resources
541-553-1161
Rbrunoe@wstribes.org

Lonny Macy, Planning
541-553-1161
Lmacy@wstribes.org

Cowlitz Indian Tribe

PO Box 2547, Longview 98632-8594
360-577-8140

David Barnett, Chair
360-577-8140

Rita Asgeirsson, Cultural Resources
360-575-6226
RAsgeirsson@cowlitz.org

Seth Russell, THPO
360-353-9924
SRussell@cowlitz.org

Taylor Aalvik, Natural Resources
360-577-8140
Taylor.A@cowlitz.org

Tiffini Alexander, Natural Resources
360-353-9509
TAlexander@cowlitz.org

Kim Stube, Planning & WITPAC
107 Spencer Road
Toledo, WA 98591
360-636-4444
kstube@cowlitz.org

Nancy Osborne, TERO
360-575-3302
cowlitzhr@cowlitz.org

Hoh Indian Tribe

PO Box 2196, 2464 Lower Hoh Rd, Forks  98331
360-374-6090

Lisa Martinez, Chair
360-374-6277

David Hanna, Planning
360-374-6090
Davidha@hohtribe-nsn.org

Khalid Marcus, Natural Resources
360-374-5404
Khalid.Marcus@hohtribe-nsn.org

Dob Boyce, Cultural Resources & WITPAC
360-374-6090
e.d@hohtribe-nsn.org

Jamestown S'Klallam Tribe

1033 Old Blyn Highway, Sequim 98382
360-683-1109

W. Ron Allen, Chair
360-681-4621

Allie R. Taylor, Cultural Resources
360-681-4638
ATaylor@jamestowntribe.org

Hansi Hals, Natural Resources
360-681-4601
HHals@jamestowntribe.org

Wendy Clark-Getzin, Planning & WITPAC
360-681-5622
WClark@jamestowntribe.org

Jim Weatherly, Workforce Development
360-681-4635
jweatherly@jamestowntribe.org

Liz Mueller, WITPAC – Alternate
360-681-4628
lmueller@jamestowntribe.org

Kalispel Tribe of Indians

PO Box 39, Usk 99180
509-445-1147

Glen Nenema, Chair
509-445-1147 ext 241

Kevin Lyons, Cultural Resources
509-445-1147 ext 275
kjlyons@knrd.org

Deane Osterman, Natural Resources
509-445-1147 ext 282
dosterman@knrd.org

Sev Jones, Planning & WITPAC
509-445-1147 x7230
sjones@kalispeltribe.com

Corrie Johnson, Emergency Management
509-447-7246
cjohnson@kalispeltribe.org

Julia Seyler Whitford, Transit & WITPAC - Alternate
509-455-1147
Jseyler@kalispeltribe.com

Lower Elwha Klallam Tribe

2851 Lower Elwha Rd, Port Angeles 98363
360-452-8471

Frances Charles, Chair
360-452-8471 ext 106

William S. White, Cultural Resources
360-460-1617
bill.white@elwha.org

Matt Beirne, Natural Resources
360-457-4012 ext 12
Matt.Beirne@elwha.org

Mike McHenry, Natural Resources
360-452-8471
Mike.McHenry@elwha.org

Carol Brown, Planning
360-452-8471 ext 135
cbrown@elwha.org

Sandra Johnson, TERO
360-452-8471 ext 7429
Sandra.Johnson@elwha.org

Glen Roggenbuck, Emergency Management
360-912-2624
Glen.Roggenbuck@elwha.org

Lummi Nation

2616 Kwina Road, Bellingham 98226-9298
360-384-1489

William Jones, Jr., Chair
360-312-2000

Lena Tso, Cultural Resources
360-312-2257
lenat@lummi-nsn.gov

Merle Jefferson, Natural Resources
360-384-2225
merlej@lummi-nsn.gov

Leroy Deardorff, Environmental Programs
360-384-2272
leroyd@lummi-nsn.gov

Cheryl Johnson, Transit
360-312-2342
CherylJ@lummi-nsn.gov

Kirk Vinish, Planning & WITPAC
360-384-2307
kirkv@lummi-nsn.gov

Ron Finkbonner, TERO
360-312-2383
ronf@lummi-nsn.gov

Makah Nation

PO Box 115, Neah Bay 98357
360-645-2201

Timothy J. "TJ" Green, Sr., Chair
360-645-2201

Janine Ledford, THPO Cultural Resources
PO Box 160, Neah Bay, WA 98357
360-645-2711
mcrcjanine@centurytel.net

Rob McCoy, Natural Resources
360-645-3058
Rob.McCoy@makah.com

Stephanie Martin, Natural Resources
360-645-3173
Stephanie.Martin@makah.com

Tricia DePoe, Planning
360-645-3281
Tricia.DePoe@makah.com

Rose Jimmicum, TERO
360-645-3101
Rosalee.Jimmicum@makah.com

Monica McGee, Transit & Planning
360-645-3203
monica.mcgee@makah.com

Jeff Bartlett, Transit
360-645-3111
Jeff.Bartlett@makah.com

Patty Manuel, Transit, Planning and Emergency Management
360-645-3100
Patty.manuel@makah.com

Brian Gagnon, Emergency Management
360-645-3973
Brian.Gagnon@makah.com

Muckleshoot Tribe

39015 172nd Ave SE, Auburn 98092
253-939-3311

Jaison Elkins, Chair
253-939-3311 ext 3194

Laura Murphy, Cultural Resources
253-876-3272
laura.murphy@muckleshoot.nsn.us

Karen Walter, Natural Resources
253-876-3116
karen.walter@muckleshoot.nsn.us

Riley Patterson, Planning
253-285-4034
Riley.Patterson@muckleshoot.nsn.us

Krongthip "Gik" Sangkapreecha, Planning
253-876-3329
KtSang@muckleshoot.nsn.us

Donny Stevenson - TERO
253-876-3193
Donny.Stevenson@muckleshoot.nsn.us

John Daniels, WITPAC
JohnJr@muckleshoot.nsn.us

Nez Perce Tribe

P O Box 305, Lapwai ID 83540-0365
208-843-2253

Samuel N. Penney, Chair
208-843-2253

Patrick Baird, Cultural Resources
208-843-2253
keithb@nezperce.org

Aaron Miles, Natural Resources
208-843-7400
2moon@nezperce.org

Mary Beth Frank, Planning
208-621-3682
marybethf@nezperce.org

Melvin Wheeler, TERO
208-843-7363 Ext. 2600
MelvinW@nezperce.org

John Wheaton, Emergency Management
JWheaton@nezperce.org

Nisqually Tribe

4820 She-Nah-Num Dr SE, Olympia 98513
360-456-5221

Willie Frank III, Chair
360-456-5221 Ext. 1254

Brad Beach, THPO
360-456-5221 Ext. 2180
Beach.Brad@nisqually-nsn.gov

Annette Bullchild, THPO
360-456-5221 Ext. 1106
bullchild.annette@nisqually-nsn.gov

David Troutt, Natural Resources
troutt.david@nisqually-nsn.gov

Heidi Thomas, Planning
360-456-5221
Thomas.Heidi@nisqually-nsn.gov

Cynthia Iyall, TERO
360-456-5221 Ext. 1253
Iyall.Cynthia@nisqually-nsn.gov

Tom McCloud, Transit
360-456-5221
McCloud.Thomas@nisqually-nsn.gov

Ken Choke, Emergency Management
360-456-5221
Choke.Ken@nisqually-nsn.gov

Nooksack Tribe

PO Box 157, Deming 98244
360-592-5176

Roswell "Ross" Cline, Chair
360-592-5164

Trevor Delgad, Cultural Resources
360-592-5176
TDelgado@nooksack-nsn.gov

Gary MacWilliams, Natural Resources
360-592-5176
gmacwilliams@nooksack-nsn.gov

Ross Cline, Jr., Planning & Transit
360-592-0162
RCline@nooksack-nsn.gov

Suzanne Brownrigg, TERO
360-592-5176
SBrownrigg@nooksack-nsn.gov

Robert (Bob) Kelly, Jr, WITPAC
360-592-5164

Lt. Mike Askby, Emergency Management
360-592-9065

Port Gamble S'Klallam Tribe

31912 Little Boston Rd NE, Kingston 98346
360-297-2646

Jeromy Sullivan, Chair
360-297-2646

Laura Price, Cultural Resources
360-297-6358
Lives@pgst.nsn.us

Paul McCollum, Natural Resource
360-297-6288
paulm@pgst.nsn.us

Joe Sparr, Planning
360-297-6354
jsparr@pgst.nsn.us

Eva Jones, Workforce Development
360-297-6316
eva@pgst.nsn.us

Puyallup Tribe

3009 Portland Ave, Tacoma 98404
253-573-7800

Bill Sterud, Chair

Brandon Reynon, Cultural Resources
253-573-7986
brandon.reynon@puyalluptribe-nsn.gov

Jennifer Keating, Cultural Resources
253-549-5397
Jennifer.M.Keating@PuyallupTribe-nsn.gov

Russ Ladley, Natural Resources
253-680-5568
Russ.Ladley@puyalluptribe-nsn.gov

Andrew Strobel, Planning & WITPAC
253-573-7879
Andrew.Strobel@PuyallupTribe-nsn.gov

Lisa Melendez, TERO
253-442-5393
Lisa.Melendez@puyalluptribe-nsn.gov

Rory Laducer, Emergency Management
253-680-5670
Rory.Laducer@puyalluptribe-nsn.gov

Joe Duenas, Emergency Management
253-680-5620
Joe.Duenas@puyalluptribe-nsn.gov

Quileute Nation

PO Box 279, LaPush 98350
360-374-6163

Douglas Woodruff Jr., Chair
360-374-6163

Rio Jaime, Cultural Resources
360-374-6163
Rio.Jaime@quileutenation.org

Frank Geyer, Natural Resources
360-374-3133
Frank.Geyer@quileutenation.org

Larry Burtness, Planning
360-374-6313
Larry.burtness@quileutenation.org

Roseann Fonzi, TERO
360-374-4366
roseann.fonzi@quileutenation.org

Nicole Earls, Transit
360-374-0336
nicole.earls@quileutenation.org

Quinault Indian Nation

PO Box 189, Taholah 98587
360-276-8211

Guy Capoeman, Chair
360-276-8215

Naomi Brandenfels, Cultural Resources
360-276-8215 ext 7309
Naomi.Brandenfels@quinault.org

Dave Bingaman, Natural Resources
360-276-8215 ext 374
dbingaman@quinault.org

Charles Warsinske, Planning & Transit
360-276-8211 ext 397
CWarsinske@quinault.org

Michael Cardwell, Planning
360-276-8215 ext 489
mcardwell@quinault.org

Evelyne Kalama, TERO
360-276-8211 ext 4805
EKalama@quinault.org

Thomas Obi, WITPAC
Thomas.Obi@quinault.org

Dawneed DelaCruz, WITPAC Alternate
DDelacruz@quinault.org

Samish Nation

PO Box 217, Anacortes 98221
360-293-6404

Thomas Wooten, Chair
360-293-6404
tomwooten@samishtribe.nsn.us

Jacquelyn Ferry, Cultural Resources
360-293-6404 ext. 126
jferry@samishtribe.nsn.us

Todd Woodard, Natural Resources
360-293-6404 ext 108
TWoodard@samishtribe.nsn.us

Edie Hill, Workforce Development
360-293-6404 ext 123
ehill@samishtribe.nsn.us

Tim King, WITPAC - Delegate
360-293-6404
timking@samishtribe.nsn.us

Ryan Walters, Planning
360-726-2781
RWalters@samishtribe.nsn.us

Sauk-Suiattle Tribe

5318 Chief Brown Lane, Darrington 98241
360-436-0131

Nino Maltos, Chair
360-436-0131

Kevin Joseph, Cultural Resources
360-436-2833
KJoseph@sauk-suiattle.com

Jason Joseph, Natural Resources
360-436-0347
jjoseph@sauk-suiattle.com

Stan Walsh, Natural Resources
360-466-1512
swalsh@skagitcoop.org

Joni Soriano, Planning
360-436-2236
jsoriano@sauk-suiattle.com

Rob Morlock, TERO
360-436-2833
RMorlock@sauk-suiattle.com

Nils Landin, Emergency Management
360-436-9793
NLandin@sauk-suiattle.com

Shoalwater Bay Tribe

PO Box 130, Tokeland 98590
360-267-6766

Charlene Nelson, Chair & WITPAC
360-267-8184

Earl Davis, Cultural Resources
360-267-0731
edavis@shoalwaterbay-nsn.gov

Steve Spencer, Natural Resources
360-267-6766
sspencer@shoalwaterbay-nsn.gov

Holly Blake, Planning & TERO & WITPAC - Alternate
360-267-6766
hblake@shoalwaterbay-nsn.gov  

Joel Blake, Transit
JBlake@shoalwaterbay-nsn.gov

Skokomish Tribe

North 80 Tribal Center Rd, Skokomish Nation, WA 98584
360-426-4232

Charles "Guy" Miller, Chair
360-490-6679

Kris Miller, THPO Cultural Resources
360-426-2280 x215
shlanay1@skokomish.org

Joseph Pavel, Natural Resources
North 541 Tribal Center Road, Skokomish 98584
360-877-5213 x457
jpavel@skokomish.org

Marty Allen, Planning, Transit & WITPAC
360-426-4232 x2019
Marty@skokomish.org

Jackie Smith, Planning, Transit & WITPAC Alternate
360-426-4232 x2004
JSmith@skokomish.org

Michael Pegarsch, Planning
360-426-4232 x2046
MPegarsch@skokomish.org

Winona Plant, Workforce Development
360-426-4232 x2009
Tuwaduq1@skokomish.org

Joseph Vukich, Emergency Management
360-426-470
JVukich@skokomish.org

Snoqualmie Indian Tribe

P O Box 969, Snoqualmie 98065
425-888-6551 

Robert de los Angeles, Chair
425-888-6551

Steve Mullen-Moses, Cultural Resources
425-888-6551
Steve@snoqualmietribe.us

Cindy Spiry, Natural Resources
425-888-6551
Cindy@snoqualmietribe.us

Jaime Martin, Planning
425-888-6551
Jaime.Martin@snoqualmietribe.us

Jim Sweet, Planning & Transit
425-417-2603
Jim@snoqualmietribe.us

Spokane Tribe of Indians

PO Box 100, Wellpinit 99040-0100
509-458-6500

Carol Evans, Chair
509-458-6500

Randy Abrahamson, Cultural Resources
509-258-4315
randya@spokanetribe.com

B.J. Kieffer, Natural Resources
509-626-4427
BJK@spokanetribe.com

Rhonda Thurman, TERO
509-458-6529 

Frank Metlow, Planning, Transit
509-458-6592
FrankM@spokanetribe.com

Mike Tedesco, Planning & WITPAC
Tedesco@SpokaneTribe.com

Robin Kieffer, Transit & WITPAC Alternate
509-458-6564
RobinK@spokanetribe.com

Squaxin Island Tribe

SE 10 Squaxin Lane, Shelton 98584
360-426-9781

Kris Peters, Chair
360-716-4000

Shaun Dinubilo, Cultural Resources
360-432-3998
SDinubilo@squaxin.us

Andy Whitener, Natural Resources
360-432-3809
awhitener@squaxin.us

Penni Restivo, Planning
360-432-3952
PRestivo@squaxin.us

Pam Hillstrom, Transit
360-432-3851
phillstrom@squaxin.us

Patti Puhn, HR / TERO
360-432-3830
ppuhn@squaxin.us

Ray Peters, WITPAC
360-426-9781
rpeters@squaxin.us

John Taylor, Emergency Management
360-432-3947
JTaylor@squaxin.us

Stillaguamish Tribe of Indians

3322 236th St. NE, PO Box 277
Arlington 98223-0277
360-652-7362

Eric White, Chair

Kerry Lyste, Cultural Resources
360-572-3072
KLyste@stillaguamish.com

Sam Barr, Cultural Resources
360-622-7055
SBarr@stillaguamish.com

Sara Thitipraserth, Natural Resources
360-572-3039
SThitipra@stillaguamish.com

Casey Stevens, Planning
360-572-3025
cstevens@stillaguamish.com

Trina Massingale, Workforce Development
360-572-3043
TMassingale@stillaguamish.com

Travis Duxbury, Transit
360-631-5956
TDuxbury@stillaguamish.com

Doug Pendergrass, Emergency Management
360-631-5894

Suquamish Tribe

15838 Sandy Hook Rd; POB 498
Suquamish 98392-0498
360-598-3311

Leonard Forsman, Chair & WITPAC
360-394-8461

Dennis Lewarch, Cultural Resources
360-394-8529
dlewarch@suquamish.nsn.us

Alison O'Sullivan, Natural Resources
360-394-8447
aosullivan@suquamish.nsn.us

Planning & WITPAC - Alternate
 

Teresa Barron, Grants Writer, Transit
tbarron@suquamish.nsn.us

Janet Smoak, Museum Director, Transit
jsmoak@suquamish.nsn.us

Tom Curley, Transit
tcurley@suquamish.nsn.us

Jamie Gooby, Workforce Development/TERO
360-394-8411
JGooby@suquamish.nsn.us

Jamie Gooby, Human Resources, Workforce Development/TERO
jgooby@suquamish.nsn.us

Swinomish Tribe

11404 Moorage Way, LaConner, WA, 98257
360-466-3163

Steve Edwards, Chair
360-466-7205

Josephine Jefferson, Cultural Resources
11430 Moorage Way, LaConner, WA, 98257
360-466-7352
JJefferson@swinomish.nsn.us

Lorraine Loomis, Natural Resources
360-466-7240
lloomis@swinomish.nsn.us

Stan Walsh, Natural Resources Skagit Coop
360-466-1512
swalsh@skagitcoop.org

Keri Cleary, Planning & Transit
360-466-7316
KCleary@swinomish.nsn.us

Brian Porter, TERO
360-466-7232
bporter@swinomish.nsn.us

Tandy Wilbur, TERO
twilbur@swinomish.nsn.us

Chief Lou D'Amelio, Emergency Management
17353 Reservation Road, LaConner, WA, 98257
360-466-1209

Lt. Earl Cowan, Emergency Management
17353 Reservation Road, LaConner, WA, 98257

Tulalip Tribes

6406 Marine Drive Northwest, Tulalip 98271
1-800-869-8287

Teri Gobin, Chair
360-716-4000

Richard Young, Cultural Resources
425-239-0182
ryoung@tulaliptribes-nsn.gov

Hibulb Cultural Center & Natural History Preserve
6410 23rd Avenue, N.E.
Tulalip, WA 98271 

Kurt Nelson, Natural Resources
360-716-4617
knelson@tulaliptribes-nsn.gov

Derek Marks, Natural Resources
360-716-4614
dmarks@tulaliptribes-nsn.gov

Christina Parker, Planning
360-716-5026
ChristinaParker@tulaliptribes-nsn.gov

Tory Chuckulnaskit, TERO
360-716-4743
ToryC@tulaliptribes-nsn.gov

Mary Hargrove, Transit
360-716-4206
Maryhargrove@tulaliptribes-nsn.gov

Upper Skagit Tribe

25944 Community Plaza Way,
Sedro-Woolley 98284
360-854-7090

Jennifer Washington, Chair
360-854-7070

Scott Schuyler, Cultural, Natural Resources & Emergency Management
360-854-7009
ScottS@upperskagit.com

Jon-Paul Shannahan, Natural Resources
360-770-5374
jonpauls@upperskagit.com

Rick Hartson, Natural Resources
360-854-7049
rickh@upperskagit.com

Dan Tolliver, Planning & Transit
360-854-7072
dant@upperskagit.com

David Hawkins, Workforce Development
360-854-7000
dhawkins@upperskagit.com

Michael Jackson, Emergency Management
360-854-7080
MichaelJ@upperskagit.com

Rance Sutten, Emergency Management
360-854-7080
RanceS@upperskagit.com

Yakama Nation

PO Box 151, Toppenish 98948
509-865-5121

Delano Saluskin, Chair
509-865-5121

Casey Barney, Cultural Resources (Off Reservation)
509-865-5121
Casey_Barney@yakama.com

Kate Valdez, Cultural Resources (On Reservation)
509-985-7596
kate@yakama.com

Elizabeth Sanchey, Natural Resources
509-865-5121 ext 6038
Elizabeth_Sanchey@yakama.com

Phillip Rigdon, Natural Resources
509-865-5121 ext. 4655
prigdon@yakama.com

Jana Lewis-Clark, Pahto Public Transit &  WITPAC Alternate
509-865-5121 ext. 4750
Jana_Lewis-Clark@yakama.com

Alvin Pinkham, Planning & WITPAC
509-865-5121 ext. 6735
Al_Pinkham@yakama.com

Tamara Strong, Director, TERO
509-314-6701
Tamara_Strong@yakama.com

Karen Cunningham, Transit
509-865-5121
kc@yakama.com

George Selam, Chairman, Rods, Irrigation & Lands (RIL) Committee
509-865-5121 ext. 4341
George_Selam@yakama.com

Traffic fatality crashes on Washington public roadways

increased 56% in March 2021 compared to March 2020.

11,906 incidents responded to

by WSDOT’s incident Response teams during the third quarter of 2021, nearly 6% more than same quarter in 2020.

WSF ridership was nearly 5.7 million in the first quarter of fiscal year 2022,

which was 1.6 million (38.3%) higher than the corresponding quarter in FY2021