Skip Top Navigation

Environment

Related Offices

Office Locations


Headquarters

310 Maple Park SE
Olympia, WA 98504
Map and Directions

Mailing Address:
PO Box 47331
Olympia, WA
98504-7331

Tumwater/Mottman
PO Box 47332
Olympia, WA 98504
Map and Directions

Environmental Mega Projects
999 3rd Ave
Suite 2200
Seattle, WA 98104



Comments or questions?
Email us: eaoweb@wsdot.wa.gov

Environmental Contacts

Environmental Services Office (Headquarters)
Megan White , P.E. Director
360-705-7480
Peggy Fox
Administrative Assistant
360-705-7482
Reception
360-705-7483
Terry Drochak
Manager
Compliance Solutions Branch
360-705-7405
360-628-1007 Cell
  
Dean Moon
Program Director
Fish Passage
360-705-7130
Carol Lee Roalkvam
Manager
Policy Branch
360-705-7126
Ken Stone
Manager
Resource Programs Branch
360-570-6642
360-790-8508 Cell
Paul Wagner
Manager
Biology Branch
360-705-7406
360-701-8222 Cell
Joe Witczak
Manager
Operations Branch
360-705-7479

Map of Washington State

Regional and Modal Environmental Managers

Eastern Region
Phone: 509-324-6000
Tammie Williams
 

Ferries
Phone: 206-515-3797
Robert Price

North Central Region
Phone: 509-667-3000
Claton Belmont
 

Northwest Region
Phone: 206-440-4000
Cameron Kukes
 

Olympic Region
Phone: 360-357-2600
Jeff Sawyer
 

Rail
Phone: 360-705-7090
Cheryl McNamara
  

South Central Region
Phone: 509-577-1600
Bill Sauriol

Southwest Region
Phone: 360-905-2186
Barb Aberle

Find an Expert by Topic

Administrative Support | Air and Energy | Cultural Resources | Environmental Information | Finance and Contracts | Fish and Wildlife | Haz-Mat and Solid Waste | Hydrology | Liaisons | Mega Projects | NEPA/SEPA Compliance | Noise | Permitting Compliance | Stormwater and Watersheds | Stream Restoration | Wetlands

Administrative Support

Diana Hendrickson
360-570-6635

Air and Energy

Karin Landsberg
360-705-7491

Cultural Resources

Scott Williams
Program Manager
360-570-6651360-628-3219 Cell

Craig Holstine
Historian
360-570-6639

Roger Kiers
Archaeologist
360-570-6638

Erin Littauer
Archaeologist
360-570-2448

Environmental Information

Elizabeth Lanzer
Program Manager

360-705-7476360-280-2961 cell

Tanya Johnson
GIS Specialist
360-705-7497

Jesse Alton
GIS Data and Project Manager
360-705-7582

Diana Stone
IT Support
360-570-6634

Finance and Contracts

Jodie Vosse
Program Manager 
360-705-7461

Scott Selby
Contract Specialist
360-705-7407

Fish and Wildlife

Marion Carey
Program Manager

360-705-7404360-480-5493 cell

Mark Bakeman
Biologist
360-705-7494

Jeff Dreier
Biologist
360-705-7254

Kelly McAllister
Wildlife Biologist
360-705-7426

Haz-Mat and Solid Waste

Jenifer Hill
Program Manager
360-570-6656 360-870-9491 cell

Trent Ensminger
Haz-Mat Specialist
360-570-2587 360-584-8814 cell


Hydrology

Garrett Jackson
Program Manager 
360-705-7485
360-789-4098cell

 

Ed Molash
Hydrologist
360-705-7496 

Simon Page
Hydrologist
360-705-7472

Rob Schanz
Hydrologist
360-704-6322

 

Liaisons

Michelle Meade
Program Manager
360-705-7662

Leslie Durham
USFWS ESA
360-753-9532

Rebecca McAndrew
USACE Sr Scientist
206-764-6912
FAX 206-764-6602

Michael MacDonald
NOAA ESA
206-440-4909
(Dayton)

Tara Stone
Program Coordinator
360-705-7304

DeeDee Jones
USFWS/NOAA ESA
360-753-4471

Penny Kelley
Ecology 401 Federal Permit Coordinator
360-407-7298
360-280-8856 (cell)

Caroline Corcoran
Ecology Wetland Specialist
425-649-7004
425-457-3378 (cell)

Sandra Manning
USACE Project Manager
206-764-6911 (W)
360-407-6912 (M, Tu &Th)

Mega Projects

Steve Archer
Archaeologist
206-805-2895

Tyler Graham
Archaeologist
206-491-8940

Margaret Kucharski
Compliance & Documentation Manager
206-770-3540

Cassie Manetas
Archaeologist
206-714-7158

Michelle Meade
Biology Manager
206-805-2890

Drew Rankin
Compliance
206-805-2864

Stephen Sax
Compliance Lead
425-576-7133

Barb Sinnott
Admin Assist
206-805-2872

Marsha Tolon
Environmental Lead
206-805-2866

NEPA/SEPA Compliance

Chris Regan
Program Manager
360-705-7492

Victoria Book
NEPA Specialist
360-705-7408

Vicki Steigner
EPM Coordinator
360-705-7493

Noise

Jim Laughlin
Program Manager
206-440-4643

Permitting Compliance

Eric Wolin
Program Manager

360-705-7487206-240-4497 cell

Scott Carey
Compliance Lead
360-705-7432 360-790-9250 cell

Gretchen Coker
Training & Permit Coordinator
360-705-7429

Virginia Stone
Permitting Lead
360-705-6312

Restoration Crew

Jodie Beall
Crew Manager
360-570-6659 360-918-6033 cell

Skyler Haring
Maint. Tech Lead
360-485-2476

Stormwater and Watersheds

Dick Gersib
Program Manager
360-570-6637360-480-4980 cell

Brad Archbold
Monitoring Data Management Lead
360-570-6636

Fred Bergdolt
Monitoring & Research Coordinator
360-570-6648

Sarah Burdick
Quality Assurance Lead
360-570-6658

Ashley Carle
Monitoring Specialist
360-570-2462

Chris Gustfason
IDDE/UIC Support
360-570-6650

Tim Hall
Inventory Lead/Data Steward
360-570-2463

Karl Miller
Monitoring Logistics
360-480-0152

Sheena Pietzold
Reporting & Data Maintenance Lead
360-570-6644

Elsa Pond
Erosion Control Lead
360-570-6654

Jana Ratcliff
Stormwater Lead
360-570-6649

Cory Simon
Stormwater Features
Inventory Coordinator
360-570-2589

Terran Sisk
Inventory Tech
360-570-2455

Brandon Slone
Monitoring Assistant
360-570-2458

Greg Williams
Inventory Tech
360-570-2455

Justin Adams
Monitoring Assistant
360-570-6641

Stream Restoration

Mike Barber
Program Manager
360-705-7518

Susan Cierebiej
Fish Passage
360-705-7250

Tim Hilliard
CED Coordinator
360-705-7488

Kathy Prosser
Fish Passage Data Specialist
360-705-7498

Damon Romero
Fish Passage
360-705-7413

Wetlands

Tony Bush
Program Manager
360-570-6640
360-742-2624 cell

Kristen Andrews
Wetland Biologist
360-570-2588360-584-4285 cell

Tatiana Dreisbach
Wetland Biologist
360-570-2433
360-485-3871 cell

Jennie Husby
Wetland Monitoring
360-570-2434

Doug Littauer
Wetland Monitoring
360-570-2579360-305-7573 cell

Gretchen Lux
Mitigation Specialist
360-704-6328

Tom Mohagen
Wetland Monitoring
360-570-6647
360-870-2830 cell

Sean Patrick
Wetland Monitoring
360-570-6645 360-688-0066 cell

Cyndie Prehmus
Policy and Training
360-705-7477

top